The Salvation Army
Thrift storeThe Salvation Army is a thrift store in Uptown, IL. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.
Store information
- Address
- Uptown, IllinoisExact street address not on file — the map pin below is precise.
- Hours
- Monday – Saturday 09:00-19:00Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
Getting there
The Salvation Army is in Uptown, Illinois.
Get directionsCoordinates: 41.96050, -87.65417
Frequently asked questions
What are The Salvation Army's hours?
Listed hours: Monday – Saturday 09:00-19:00. Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
What kind of store is The Salvation Army?
The Salvation Army is a thrift store in Uptown, IL.
Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near The Salvation Army?
Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.
Thrift & secondhand stores near Uptown
Village Discount Outlet
Secondhand store4898 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL· 1.1 mi
Scout
Antique store5221 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL· 1.3 mi
2nd STREET
Secondhand store5228 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL· 1.4 mi
Andersonville Antiques
Antique store5245 North Clark Street, Chicago, IL· 1.4 mi
Mo-Sa 11:00-19:00; Su 11:00-18:00
The Brown Elephant – Northalsted
Secondhand store812 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL· 1.4 mi
Mo-Su 11:00-18:00
Hip Cat
Secondhand store1900 West Addison Street, Chicago, IL· 1.5 mi
Browse all thrift stores in Uptown, IL or explore all of Illinois.