Salvation Army

Secondhand store

Salvation Army (part of The Salvation Army Family Store) is a secondhand store in Clarksburg, WV. You'll find it at 1010 South Chestnut Street, Clarksburg, WV. It's one of 2 secondhand and resale shops we track in Clarksburg. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.

Store information

Address
1010 South Chestnut Street, Clarksburg, WV

Getting there

Salvation Army is in Clarksburg, West Virginia.

Get directions

Coordinates: 39.26930, -80.35391

Frequently asked questions

Where is Salvation Army located?

Salvation Army is located at 1010 South Chestnut Street, Clarksburg, WV.

What kind of store is Salvation Army?

Salvation Army is a secondhand store operated under the The Salvation Army Family Store banner in Clarksburg, WV.

Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Salvation Army?

Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.

Thrift & secondhand stores near Clarksburg

Browse all thrift stores in Clarksburg, WV or explore all of West Virginia.