Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop

Thrift store

Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop is a thrift store in Margaretville, NY. It's one of 5 secondhand and resale shops we track in Margaretville. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.

Store information

Address
Margaretville, New YorkExact street address not on file — the map pin below is precise.
Hours
Wednesday 10:00-16:00Friday 13:00-17:00Saturday 11:00-16:00Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.

Getting there

Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop is in Margaretville, New York.

Get directions

Coordinates: 42.14831, -74.64884

Frequently asked questions

What are Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop's hours?

Listed hours: Wednesday 10:00-16:00; Friday 13:00-17:00; Saturday 11:00-16:00. Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.

What kind of store is Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop?

Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop is a thrift store in Margaretville, NY.

Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Margaretville Hospital Thrift Shop?

Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.

Thrift & secondhand stores near Margaretville

Browse all thrift stores in Margaretville, NY or explore all of New York.