Salvage Sisters and Son
Antique storeSalvage Sisters and Son is a antique store in Boise, ID. You'll find it at 1767 South Broadway Avenue, Boise, ID 83706. It's one of 17 secondhand and resale shops we track in Boise. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.
Store information
- Address
- 1767 South Broadway Avenue, Boise, ID 83706
- Hours
- Tuesday – Saturday 08:00-17:00Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
Getting there
Salvage Sisters and Son is in Boise, Idaho.
Get directionsCoordinates: 43.59125, -116.19380
Frequently asked questions
Where is Salvage Sisters and Son located?
Salvage Sisters and Son is located at 1767 South Broadway Avenue, Boise, ID 83706.
What are Salvage Sisters and Son's hours?
Listed hours: Tuesday – Saturday 08:00-17:00. Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
What kind of store is Salvage Sisters and Son?
Salvage Sisters and Son is a antique store in Boise, ID.
Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Salvage Sisters and Son?
Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.
Thrift & secondhand stores near Boise
Restyle Animal Rescue Thrift Store
Thrift store625 South Vista Avenue, Boise, ID· 1.1 mi
Atomic Treasures
Antique store409 South 8th Street, Boise, ID· 1.6 mi
Outdoor Exchange
Secondhand storeBoise, ID· 2.1 mi
Impact Thrift
Thrift store4255 West Rose Hill Street, Boise, ID· 2.1 mi
Idaho Youth Ranch
Thrift store1417 West Main Street, Boise, ID· 2.1 mi
Antique World Mall and The Annex
Antique store4544 W Overland Rd, Garden City, ID· 2.2 mi
Mo-Su 10:00-18:00
Browse all thrift stores in Boise, ID or explore all of Idaho.