Poor Farm Antiques

Antique store

Poor Farm Antiques is a antique store in Milton, VT. You'll find it at 311 U.S. Route 7 South, Milton, VT 05468. It's one of 2 secondhand and resale shops we track in Milton. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.

Store information

Address
311 U.S. Route 7 South, Milton, VT 05468
Hours
Thursday – Saturday 10:00-16:00Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.

Getting there

Poor Farm Antiques is in Milton, Vermont.

Get directions

Coordinates: 44.62163, -73.12726

Frequently asked questions

Where is Poor Farm Antiques located?

Poor Farm Antiques is located at 311 U.S. Route 7 South, Milton, VT 05468.

What are Poor Farm Antiques's hours?

Listed hours: Thursday – Saturday 10:00-16:00. Hours can change — call ahead at +1 802-309-1483 to confirm.

What kind of store is Poor Farm Antiques?

Poor Farm Antiques is a antique store in Milton, VT.

Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Poor Farm Antiques?

Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.

Thrift & secondhand stores near Milton

Browse all thrift stores in Milton, VT or explore all of Vermont.