Enchanted Antiques
Antique storeEnchanted Antiques is a antique store in Lynchburg, VA. You'll find it at 1204 Main Street, Lynchburg, VA. It's one of 14 secondhand and resale shops we track in Lynchburg. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.
Store information
- Address
- 1204 Main Street, Lynchburg, VA
- Hours
- Monday – Saturday 10:00-15:00Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
- Phone
- +1 434-846-5580
Getting there
Enchanted Antiques is in Lynchburg, Virginia.
Get directionsCoordinates: 37.41231, -79.13989
Frequently asked questions
Where is Enchanted Antiques located?
Enchanted Antiques is located at 1204 Main Street, Lynchburg, VA.
What are Enchanted Antiques's hours?
Listed hours: Monday – Saturday 10:00-15:00. Hours can change — call ahead at +1 434-846-5580 to confirm.
What kind of store is Enchanted Antiques?
Enchanted Antiques is a antique store in Lynchburg, VA.
Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Enchanted Antiques?
Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.
Thrift & secondhand stores near Lynchburg
Estates & Consignments Inc.
Antique store139 12th Street, Lynchburg, VA· 0.0 mi
Mo-Fr 10:00-17:00;Sa 08:30-16:30;Su 12:00-15:00
Scarlett's Main St. Gallery Antique Mall
Antique store1026 Main Street, Lynchburg, VA· 0.1 mi
closed "open some Saturdays without a set schedule"
Simpson Salvage Company
Antique store325 12th Street, Lynchburg, VA· 0.1 mi
We-Sa 10:00-17:00
Buzzards Roost
Antique store718 Commerce Street, Lynchburg, VA· 0.3 mi
The Happy Place
Secondhand store620 5th Street, Lynchburg, VA· 0.5 mi
Kemper Stret Flea Market
Secondhand store1415 Kemper Street, Lynchburg, VA· 1.0 mi
Browse all thrift stores in Lynchburg, VA or explore all of Virginia.