Compass Treasure Chest
Secondhand storeCompass Treasure Chest is a secondhand store in Brandon, VT. You'll find it at 256 Grove Street, Brandon, VT 05733. It's one of 2 secondhand and resale shops we track in Brandon. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.
Store information
- Address
- 256 Grove Street, Brandon, VT 05733
- Hours
- Tuesday – Friday 11:00-16:00Saturday – Sunday 11:00-15:00Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
Getting there
Compass Treasure Chest is in Brandon, Vermont.
Get directionsCoordinates: 43.80285, -73.09662
Frequently asked questions
Where is Compass Treasure Chest located?
Compass Treasure Chest is located at 256 Grove Street, Brandon, VT 05733.
What are Compass Treasure Chest's hours?
Listed hours: Tuesday – Friday 11:00-16:00; Saturday – Sunday 11:00-15:00. Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.
What kind of store is Compass Treasure Chest?
Compass Treasure Chest is a secondhand store in Brandon, VT.
Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Compass Treasure Chest?
Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.
Thrift & secondhand stores near Brandon
Across the Street
Antique storeBrandon, VT· 0.5 mi
Middlebury Antiques Center
Antique storeMiddlebury (village), VT· 11.7 mi
The Salvation Army
Thrift store1 Field Avenue, Rutland, VT· 13.6 mi
HOPE Resale Store
Thrift store282 Boardman Street, Middlebury, VT· 13.8 mi
Mo-Sa 09:00-17:00
Cobweb Antiques
Antique store54 Main Street, Middlebury, VT· 15.0 mi
Mo-Su 10:00+ unknown "opens around 10 most days"
The Open Door Mission Thrift Store
Thrift store31 Park Street, Rutland, VT· 15.5 mi
Mo-Fr 08:30-17:00; Sa 09:00-17:00
Browse all thrift stores in Brandon, VT or explore all of Vermont.