Compass of Carolina

Thrift store

Compass of Carolina is a thrift store in Greenville, SC. You'll find it at 1100 Rutherford Road, Greenville, SC 29609. It's one of 29 secondhand and resale shops we track in Greenville. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.

Store information

Address
1100 Rutherford Road, Greenville, SC 29609
Hours
Monday – Friday 09:30-12:00, 13:00-16:30Hours can change — call ahead to confirm.

Getting there

Compass of Carolina is in Greenville, South Carolina.

Get directions

Coordinates: 34.88293, -82.37833

Frequently asked questions

Where is Compass of Carolina located?

Compass of Carolina is located at 1100 Rutherford Road, Greenville, SC 29609.

What are Compass of Carolina's hours?

Listed hours: Monday – Friday 09:30-12:00, 13:00-16:30. Hours can change — call ahead at +1-864-467-3434 to confirm.

What kind of store is Compass of Carolina?

Compass of Carolina is a thrift store in Greenville, SC.

Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Compass of Carolina?

Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.

Thrift & secondhand stores near Greenville

Browse all thrift stores in Greenville, SC or explore all of South Carolina.