Community Aid Thrift Store
Thrift storeCommunity Aid Thrift Store is a thrift store in Lancaster, PA. You'll find it at 31 Rohrerstown Road, Lancaster, PA 17603. It's one of 5 secondhand and resale shops we track in Lancaster. 6 more shops are within driving distance — listed below.
Store information
- Address
- 31 Rohrerstown Road, Lancaster, PA 17603
- Hours
- Monday – Saturday 09:00-21:00Sunday closedHours can change — call ahead to confirm.
- Phone
- +1 717-412-7706
- Website
- communityaid.org
Getting there
Community Aid Thrift Store is in Lancaster, Pennsylvania.
Get directionsCoordinates: 40.04131, -76.35960
Frequently asked questions
Where is Community Aid Thrift Store located?
Community Aid Thrift Store is located at 31 Rohrerstown Road, Lancaster, PA 17603.
What are Community Aid Thrift Store's hours?
Listed hours: Monday – Saturday 09:00-21:00; Sunday closed. Hours can change — call ahead at +1 717-412-7706 to confirm.
What kind of store is Community Aid Thrift Store?
Community Aid Thrift Store is a thrift store in Lancaster, PA.
Are there other thrift or secondhand stores near Community Aid Thrift Store?
Yes — we list 6 other secondhand, thrift, consignment, vintage, or antique stores within about 50 miles. See the nearby stores section on this page.
Thrift & secondhand stores near Lancaster
Goodwill
Thrift store121 Rohrerstown Road, Lancaster, PA· 0.2 mi
Mo-Sa 09:00-20:00; Su 10:00-18:00
Building Character
Antique store342 North Queen Street, Lancaster, PA· 2.8 mi
Lancaster Troll Market
Antique store44 North Queen Street, Lancaster, PA· 2.8 mi
Mon....Closed; Tues....11AM-6PM; Wed....11 AM-6PM
Goodwill
Thrift store2600 Willow Street Pike North, Willow Street, PA· 5.8 mi
Mo-Sa 09:00-20:00; Su 12:00-18:00
Main Street Closet
Secondhand store2842 Willow Street Pike North, Willow Street, PA· 6.4 mi
Mo-Fr 09:00-17:00; Sa 09:00-16:00; Su off
Burning Bridge Antique Market
Antique store304 Walnut Street, Columbia, PA· 7.6 mi
10:00-17:00
Browse all thrift stores in Lancaster, PA or explore all of Pennsylvania.